Palur, India Page

Other names: Palūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.2716 Longitude 75.9772 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 58' 38E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48949

Weather Charts


Palur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arayangod (0.9 nm)
Mavur (0.9 nm)
Aduvad (1.4 nm)
Mavur (1.5 nm)
Kalpalli (2.2 nm)
Munnur (0.8 nm)
Kodayattur (0.8 nm)
Pulakkod (1.0 nm)
Cherumangalur (1.4 nm)
Nayarkuzhi (1.5 nm)
Manassheri (1.7 nm)
Kakkad (1.7 nm)
Erimala (2.0 nm)
Manassheri (2.3 nm)
Kodayattur (0.8 nm)
Cheruppad (1.0 nm)
Kiluparamba (2.3 nm)
Mappram (1.0 nm)
Valakkad (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 8 nm S 189 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 46 nm N 327 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 64 nm E 102 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 71 nm S 159 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 71 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Technical Higher Secondary School, Vazhakkad
2.9 nm NW Kalanthode
3.4 nm NW Malabar Diocese (Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church)
3.9 nm NW National Institute of Technology Calicut
3.9 nm NW Dayapuram Educational and Cultural Centre
3.9 nm NW Technology Business Incubator TBI-NITC
3.9 nm NW Mukkam Muslim Orphanage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:58 2016