Ollur, India Page

Other names: Ollūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4281 Longitude 75.7427 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 11° 25' 41N Long (DMS) 75° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109950

Weather Charts


Ollur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ollur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ollur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elatteri (1.0 nm)
Edakkulam (1.3 nm)
Melur (1.4 nm)
Kunnattara (0.3 nm)
Kannur (1.1 nm)
Mundott (1.5 nm)
Mannat (1.7 nm)
Puthencheri (0.6 nm)
Naratt (1.0 nm)
Kumulli (1.1 nm)
Kunnathra (1.3 nm)
Mudakkallur (1.8 nm)
Ulliyeri (1.8 nm)
Kuruvallur (1.8 nm)
Cheliya (0.6 nm)
Torayi (1.1 nm)
Tuvakkod (1.3 nm)
Edakkulam (1.5 nm)
Chemancheri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 21 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 31 nm N 339 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 45
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 80 nm E 107 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 85 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Koyilandy
2.5 nm W Arikkulam
2.7 nm NE Kokkallur
5.3 nm E Balussery
6.5 nm N Puttad
7.2 nm SE Kizhakkummuri
8.0 nm SE Kiralur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:55 2016