Narakal, India Page

Other names: ഞാറക്കല്‍,ഞാറക്കല്‍

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.0452 Longitude 76.2195 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 2' 43N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 10E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85671

Weather Charts


Narakal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narakal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narakal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parur (6.2 nm)
Pallipuram (7.6 nm)
Azhikode (9.5 nm)
Lokamaleswaram (10.4 nm)
Tirumukulam (10.4 nm)
Kodungallur (10.7 nm)
Elur (4.0 nm)
Panambukad (4.3 nm)
Edapalli (5.2 nm)
Aluva (8.8 nm)
Tripunittura (9.1 nm)
Muttam (10.4 nm)
Vypin (5.0 nm)
Kochi (6.2 nm)
Ernakulam (6.3 nm)
Mattancheri (6.7 nm)
Tekkumuri (9.5 nm)
Kandakkadava (12.0 nm)
Arukutti (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 6 nm S 151
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 12 nm E 59 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 56 nm S 137
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 67 nm N 346 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 76 nm N 39 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Prayaga College
1.9 nm NE Veeranpuzha
2.7 nm S 10th parallel north
3.3 nm SE Vembanad Rail Bridge
3.3 nm E Chittoor Sree Krishnaswamy Temple
3.4 nm NE Parayakad, Ernakulam
3.8 nm SE Vallarpadam Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:17 2016