Muttanur, India Page

Other names: Muttanūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9412 Longitude 75.5156 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 11° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 56E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69567

Weather Charts


Muttanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muttanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muttanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vesala (1.5 nm)
Kavuntaya (2.4 nm)
Kunoth (1.0 nm)
Pattanur (1.5 nm)
Kovur (1.8 nm)
Pattanur (2.3 nm)
Panalat (2.4 nm)
Kuttyattur (2.4 nm)
Nitukalam (2.5 nm)
Cholai (2.6 nm)
Kodavalipuram (2.1 nm)
Velliyambaramba (2.2 nm)
Elambarai (2.2 nm)
Mettadi (2.4 nm)
Koderi (2.5 nm)
Edayanur (0.9 nm)
Tirur (1.0 nm)
Keevallur (1.7 nm)
Tattiyod (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 2 nm E 122 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 54 nm S 151 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 70 nm E 71
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 71 nm N 329 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 105 nm E 121 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Koderi
2.4 nm SE Kannur International Airport
3.0 nm E Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
3.6 nm NE Irikkur
5.1 nm N S.E.S. College, Sreekandapuram
6.1 nm SE Rani Jai Higher Secondary School
6.3 nm NW Irinave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:55 2016