Mulad, India Page

Other names: Mūlād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.5083 Longitude 75.7933 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 75° 47' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119258

Weather Charts


Mulad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peravaccheri (0.7 nm)
Kunnaramvelli (0.7 nm)
Velliyur (0.9 nm)
Kottur (1.0 nm)
Nocchad (1.7 nm)
Kavuntara (1.7 nm)
Cheruvalur (1.9 nm)
Valur (1.4 nm)
Kayanna (1.8 nm)
Kayanna (1.9 nm)
Puttad (2.2 nm)
Norenkulam (0.8 nm)
Avitanallur (1.6 nm)
Cherukkad (1.8 nm)
Kottur (0.3 nm)
Tiruvod (1.1 nm)
Naduvannur (1.7 nm)
Paloli (1.8 nm)
Tikkuttissheri (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 24 nm S 156 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 28 nm N 330 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 69 nm E 46
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 78 nm E 111 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 85 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Puttad
3.5 nm S Kokkallur
4.1 nm SE Balussery
5.7 nm N Kadiyangad
5.7 nm NW Eravattur
7.2 nm SW Koyilandy
7.2 nm SW Arikkulam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:36 2016