Manjaparedattu, India Page

Other names: Manjaparedāttu

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.5545 Longitude 75.2065 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 12° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 12' 23E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51272

Weather Charts


Manjaparedattu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjaparedattu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjaparedattu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padiatadka (0.5 nm)
Aduru (0.9 nm)
Aduru (1.0 nm)
Adurumale (1.6 nm)
Kuntaru (0.6 nm)
Amadipalla (1.0 nm)
Galimuka (1.5 nm)
Chinappadi (0.7 nm)
Yevandur (1.0 nm)
Bellacheri (1.3 nm)
Kayenikan (1.5 nm)
Periadka (1.5 nm)
Adur Kasba (1.5 nm)
Chirtoti (0.2 nm)
Kottumbe (0.5 nm)
Manakadu (0.7 nm)
Malayala (0.7 nm)
Pallikochi (0.9 nm)
Pandibalu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 30 nm N 322 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 43 nm S 152 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 85 nm E 99
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 95 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Vidyabharathi Vidyalaya Adoor
5.4 nm S People Institute of Management Studies, Munnad
7.0 nm NW Soordelu Hill Station
7.8 nm W Mar Thoma College, Badiyadka
8.4 nm E Koppa, India
8.7 nm NW St. Gregorious College of Engineering, Devalokam
8.8 nm W Zainab College, Cherkkala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:45 2016