Kinanur, India Page

Other names: Kinānūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.3018 Longitude 75.2182 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 12° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 6E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58763

Weather Charts


Kinanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Irturti (1.1 nm)
Kodoth (1.6 nm)
Malpacheri (2.1 nm)
Kalingat (2.3 nm)
Perlath (2.4 nm)
Anapadi (1.3 nm)
Tumbranda (1.8 nm)
Alattadi (2.1 nm)
Vandakundu (2.2 nm)
Cheralath (2.4 nm)
Kuriko (1.4 nm)
Karlath (1.4 nm)
Aralam (2.1 nm)
Maiyanhana (2.1 nm)
Karindala (1.5 nm)
Malartara (1.7 nm)
Kikanam (1.8 nm)
Karindala (2.3 nm)
Shutayil (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 30 nm S 139 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 43 nm N 334 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 82 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 83 nm E 89
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Podavur
4.1 nm SW Mahatma College of Education, Pandikot
5.5 nm N Attenganam
5.6 nm SW Nileshwar railway station
6.5 nm SW Nehru College, Kanhangad
7.1 nm W Ajanur
7.3 nm W Hosdurg Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:31 2016