Kanaleri, India Page

Other names: Kanalēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8952 Longitude 75.5987 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 11° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 35' 55E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56548

Weather Charts


Kanaleri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanaleri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanaleri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pazhasshi (0.7 nm)
Karetta (0.8 nm)
Perunjeri (1.6 nm)
Pazhasshi (1.7 nm)
Kulikal (1.9 nm)
Kayani (2.1 nm)
Meruvambayi (2.3 nm)
Peravur (2.4 nm)
Kolari (2.3 nm)
Periyaram (2.3 nm)
Talachangat (2.4 nm)
Sivapuram (1.3 nm)
Malur (1.5 nm)
Sivapuram (1.9 nm)
Karivallur (2.3 nm)
Aithara (1.6 nm)
Mambaram (1.8 nm)
Madappathuru (2.3 nm)
Kandamkunnu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 3 nm W 297 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 50 nm S 155 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 66 nm E 68
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 76 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 99 nm E 121 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Rani Jai Higher Secondary School
3.2 nm NW Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
3.2 nm NW Kannur International Airport
3.7 nm NW Koderi
3.9 nm S Manantheri
4.8 nm N Irikkur
4.9 nm SW Kottayam-Malabar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:41 2016