Eranellur, India Page

Other names: Eranellūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9746 Longitude 75.8965 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 10° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 53' 47E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 152815

Weather Charts


Eranellur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eranellur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eranellur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rayirimangalam (1.1 nm)
Rayirimangalam (1.4 nm)
Tanniyurnagaram (1.7 nm)
Panangattur (0.8 nm)
Nannambra (1.2 nm)
Pariyapuram (1.5 nm)
Nannambra (1.7 nm)
Kuruvattissheri (0.6 nm)
Korad (0.7 nm)
Ozhur (0.8 nm)
Talakkottur (1.4 nm)
Ayyaya (1.6 nm)
Vishnu Kshetram (1.8 nm)
Pagara (1.9 nm)
Ozhur (0.9 nm)
Keraladhiswarapuram (1.3 nm)
Keraladhiswarapuram (1.6 nm)
Tanalur (1.6 nm)
Anjukudi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 10 nm N 19 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 57 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 60 nm N 340 Gulf Air
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 65 nm S 160
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 67 nm E 87 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Ayyaya
1.6 nm W Tanur, Malappuram
2.7 nm NE Tennala
3.1 nm NW 11th parallel north
3.3 nm E Ponmundam
3.7 nm SE Tirur railway station
3.8 nm E Kuttippala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:55 2016