Eleri-west, India Page

Other names: Elēri-west

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.3274 Longitude 75.3204 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58782

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eleri-west Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eleri-west Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eleri-west Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengadakam (1.7 nm)
Pilachikare (1.7 nm)
Balalkunnu (2.7 nm)
Kunnagei (2.8 nm)
Kinanur (2.8 nm)
Periyanhana (3.4 nm)
Peltaru (3.5 nm)
Barikala (3.5 nm)
Punganchal (2.1 nm)
Malothu (3.2 nm)
Malothu (3.4 nm)
Narkalakadu (0.4 nm)
Mouvan (0.6 nm)
Chittarikal (2.4 nm)
Paval (2.5 nm)
Eleri-East (3.6 nm)
Kammadan (1.5 nm)
Kadumane (2.3 nm)
Kambalur (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 27 nm S 151 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 45 nm N 326 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 77 nm E 90
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 80 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Konnakkad
4.1 nm SE Navajyothi College Kannikkalam
6.3 nm SW Podavur
7.3 nm SE Thirumeni
8.0 nm N Panathur
8.2 nm N Panathur – Karike belt
8.2 nm NW Attenganam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:16:29 2016