Delampadi, India Page

Other names: Delampādi

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.5927 Longitude 75.2833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 35' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36964

Weather Charts


Delampadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Delampadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Delampadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyala (1.2 nm)
Kakkapadi (2.1 nm)
Menal (2.5 nm)
Mogeru (1.2 nm)
Hosangadi (1.5 nm)
Gudddadka (2.0 nm)
Kalicharpe (2.1 nm)
Kantramajlu (2.4 nm)
Bellipadi (1.6 nm)
Machadka (2.4 nm)
Kanakamajalu (2.5 nm)
Parappa (1.3 nm)
Akkapadi (1.4 nm)
Peraje (1.6 nm)
Melina (1.9 nm)
Mandekolu (2.1 nm)
Kajala (2.2 nm)
Manemaradka (2.3 nm)
Kelagina (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 31 nm W 313 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 43 nm S 158 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 81 nm E 101
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 95 nm S 155 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Vidyabharathi Vidyalaya Adoor
4.7 nm SE Koppa, India
6.2 nm E Nehru Memorial College, Sullia
9.0 nm SE Panathur – Karike belt
9.2 nm SE Panathur
9.3 nm SW People Institute of Management Studies, Munnad
9.5 nm W Soordelu Hill Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:14 2016