Chennara, India Page

Other names: Chēnnara

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.8351 Longitude 75.9290 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162773

Weather Charts


Chennara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chennara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chennara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cherupunna (0.6 nm)
Mattanur (0.8 nm)
Perintirutti (0.8 nm)
Mangalam (0.9 nm)
Chennara (0.3 nm)
Kaimalassheri (0.6 nm)
Bhagavathi Ambalam (1.0 nm)
Kuttammakkal (1.1 nm)
Punnamana (1.1 nm)
Mangalam (1.2 nm)
Valamaruthur (0.4 nm)
Pallippuram (1.2 nm)
Pallippuram (1.2 nm)
Perinthallur (1.2 nm)
Triprangod (1.2 nm)
Kamancheri (0.6 nm)
Maravantha (0.8 nm)
Edakkanad (1.2 nm)
Trittallur (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 18 nm N 4 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 49 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 57 nm S 159
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 66 nm E 79 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 68 nm N 341 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Bhayankavu Bhagavathi Temple
1.6 nm NE Triprangode Siva Temple
1.9 nm N Alattiyur, Malappuram
2.0 nm SE Chamravattom Regulator-cum-Bridge
2.2 nm S Tirur River
3.5 nm E Kelappaji College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology
3.6 nm E Vasudevapuram Tavanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:09 2016