Balal, India Page

Other names: ബളാല്‍,ബളാല്‍

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.3793 Longitude 75.2755 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 12° 22' 45N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 32E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58598

Weather Charts


Balal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parpe (1.5 nm)
Kinanu (1.8 nm)
Kammada (1.9 nm)
Madakai (2.2 nm)
Malothu (2.3 nm)
Aiyangal (2.7 nm)
Chullikaro (3.1 nm)
Kallar (3.1 nm) Malothu (2.4 nm)
Punganchal (2.9 nm)
Malothu (4.0 nm)
Balalkunnu (1.5 nm)
Peltaru (2.5 nm)
Pilachikare (2.7 nm)
Banath (2.7 nm)
Barikala (3.0 nm)
Vandakundu (3.5 nm)
Kinanur (3.9 nm)
Tumbranda (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 31 nm S 149 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 41 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 80 nm E 92
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 84 nm S 151 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Attenganam
5.8 nm E Konnakkad
6.6 nm NE Panathur
6.7 nm NE Panathur – Karike belt
7.1 nm NW People Institute of Management Studies, Munnad
7.2 nm S Podavur
8.2 nm SE Navajyothi College Kannikkalam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:43 2016