Arukizhaya, India Page

Other names: Arukizhāya

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.1007 Longitude 76.1384 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 11° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 8' 18E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97960

Weather Charts


Arukizhaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arukizhaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arukizhaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjeri (1.5 nm)
Kottakkal (9.9 nm)
Kondotti (10.5 nm)
Klari (11.1 nm)
Klari (11.3 nm)
Trikkalangod (3.2 nm)
Edavanna (6.8 nm)
Arikkod (9.6 nm)
Pandikkad (5.1 nm)
Wandur (8.0 nm)
Vaniyambalam (8.2 nm)
Melattur (8.4 nm)
Tuvvur (8.5 nm)
Karuvarakundu (11.1 nm)
Malappuram (4.9 nm)
Perintalmanna (8.8 nm)
Angadipuram (9.3 nm)
Kulattur (9.4 nm)
Edayur (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 10 nm W 281 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 53 nm E 94 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 59 nm S 164 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 60 nm N 324 Gulf Air
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 60 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Nusrathul Islam Madrasa
1.0 nm SW Mudikkode (Malappuram)
1.6 nm NW Manjeri
3.5 nm E Valluvangad
4.7 nm SW Malabar rebellion
6.0 nm S The Nilgiris District
7.3 nm SE Nilambur–Shoranur railway line


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:30 2016