Wurabagh, India Page

Other names: Wurabāgh

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.9130 Longitude 74.9191 Altitude (feet) 5252
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 47N Long (DMS) 74° 55' 9E Altitude (meters) 1600
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84887

Weather Charts


Wurabagh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wurabagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wurabagh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gandipur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodabagh (0.3 nm)
Hasanwain (0.6 nm)
Wuri (0.7 nm)
Hakirpur (1.0 nm)
Yindar (1.0 nm)
Narabal (1.2 nm)
Tsakpur (1.2 nm)
Gudur (1.2 nm)
Shupadain (1.2 nm)
Kowisbagh (0.5 nm)
Chak-i-Lalman (0.7 nm)
Pohu (0.9 nm)
Begambagh (1.4 nm)
Pingalgom (1.4 nm)
Turats (0.8 nm) Pingalan (0.6 nm)
Hanzkhyul (1.0 nm)
Wathur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 3 nm E 127
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 8 nm W 301 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 44 nm S 223
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 73 nm S 183 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 86 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Ratnipora
2.4 nm N Kakapora railway station
3.6 nm SE Western Air Command (India)
3.6 nm SE Awantipur Air Force Station
3.9 nm SE Awantipora railway station
5.3 nm N Pampore railway station
5.0 nm E Islamic University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:28 2016