Wukh, India Page

Other names: Wūkh

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.9589 Longitude 74.9203 Altitude (feet) 5236
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 32N Long (DMS) 74° 55' 13E Altitude (meters) 1595
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119243

Weather Charts


Wukh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wukh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wukh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qazigund (0.7 nm)
Sethargund (0.8 nm)
Laru (1.2 nm)
Buchbagh (1.1 nm)
Marawal (1.4 nm)
Patalbagh (1.7 nm)
Kandizal (1.9 nm)
Sombur (0.4 nm)
Karnaobal (0.5 nm)
Lilahar (0.9 nm)
Olchibagh (0.9 nm)
Hatwor (1.4 nm)
Laribal (0.8 nm)
Kakapor (0.9 nm)
Naman (1.1 nm)
Gandibagh (1.1 nm)
Kisirgom (1.3 nm)
Begambagh (1.4 nm)
Katibug (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 5 nm S 150
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 7 nm W 283 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 46 nm S 221
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 76 nm S 183 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 88 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Kakapora railway station
2.7 nm SE Ratnipora
2.7 nm NW Pampore railway station
3.7 nm N Pampore
3.7 nm N Samboora, Jammu and Kashmir
4.7 nm NE Khrew
5.3 nm NW Srinagar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:33 2016