Wowirpur, India Page

Other names: Wōwirpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7279 Longitude 74.9646 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 74° 57' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62312

Weather Charts


Wowirpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wowirpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wowirpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sursun,Bodinarg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narawain (0.6 nm)
Olur (0.9 nm)
Batapur Palapur (1.1 nm)
Driar (1.1 nm)
Munad (0.7 nm)
Gufan (0.8 nm)
Amarbug (1.1 nm)
Darshalyun (1.2 nm)
Tongdun (0.6 nm)
Manchhu (0.8 nm)
Hardo Hangir (0.9 nm)
Palun (1.0 nm)
Tantrepur (0.4 nm)
Sampur Derapur (0.6 nm)
Sahpur (0.7 nm)
Alamganj (1.2 nm)
Wehabagh (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 8 nm N 3
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 18 nm N 328 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 38 nm W 237
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 62 nm S 185 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 76 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Shirapur
6.7 nm NE Bijbehara railway station
6.7 nm W Battle of Shopian
7.4 nm NE Rambi Ara
7.4 nm NE Veshaw River
7.5 nm SE Kelam, Kulgam
7.2 nm E Anantnag railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:42 2016