Wotu, India Page

Other names: Wotū

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6409 Longitude 74.8304 Altitude (feet) 6958
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 74° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 2120
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48732

Weather Charts


Wotu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangimarg (1.4 nm)
Khazanibal (2.0 nm)
Trenaryen (2.1 nm)
Rishnagar (1.0 nm)
Jamnagar (1.8 nm)
Mirzapur (2.1 nm)
Lamimarg (0.4 nm)
Khurd Hanzpur (0.8 nm)
Mirawun (1.1 nm)
Galawanpur (1.6 nm)
Manzgom (1.8 nm)
Tsak Mushid (1.8 nm)
Arijan (1.8 nm)
Poshihom (2.0 nm)
Garipur (2.2 nm)
Nasnur (0.5 nm)
Rewatan (0.8 nm)
Koryil (1.0 nm)
Halan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 15 nm N 27
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 20 nm N 352 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 30 nm W 238
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 57 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 69 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Battle of Shopian
8.3 nm S Veshaw River
8.3 nm S Kausar Nag
13.3 nm NE Shirapur
12.6 nm E Kelam, Kulgam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:40 2016