Woil, India Page

Other names: Wōil

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.3482 Longitude 75.8781 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25251

Weather Charts


Woil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsirol (0.7 nm)
Drulle (0.8 nm)
Rashgwar (1.3 nm)
Sipach (1.5 nm)
Tsariz Gad (1.6 nm)
Nunts (1.7 nm)
Shar (1.1 nm)
Sumine Bhate (1.2 nm)
Krazile (1.8 nm)
Bibbe (0.5 nm)
Pratse (1.1 nm)
Bagine (0.4 nm)
Tsanine (0.7 nm)
Tialan (1.4 nm)
Pahtan (1.7 nm)
Sari (2.0 nm)
Dachhila (2.0 nm)
Doidraman (2.0 nm)
Barpadar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 38 nm E 131
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 45 nm W 233
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 65 nm W 233 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 73 nm S 164 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 67 nm W 305 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
8.7 nm E Chauke
16.2 nm N Kishtwar National Park
14.1 nm W Katkai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:39 2016