Winalal, India Page

Other names: Wīnalal

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.4494 Longitude 75.0831 Altitude (feet) 7713
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 58N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 2350
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20022

Weather Charts


Winalal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Winalal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Winalal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubdalau (0.9 nm) Mohu (1.1 nm)
Trajahal (1.0 nm)
Wagmal (1.4 nm)
Ratan (2.2 nm)
Yaripathar (3.3 nm)
Muhubal (0.8 nm)
Wajnari (0.9 nm)
Mangat (1.6 nm)
Aramdaki (2.5 nm)
Kaona (2.6 nm)
Jamandu (2.8 nm)
Hijua (0.7 nm)
Bawa (1.2 nm)
Akran (1.4 nm)
Karihalan (2.2 nm)
Bujlu (2.3 nm)
Pathalan (2.6 nm)
Tragam (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 26 nm N 348
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 33 nm S 173
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 35 nm N 334 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 47 nm S 195 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 62 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Banihal railway station
5.6 nm E Banihal
5.6 nm E Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
7.2 nm NE Jawahar Tunnel
9.2 nm NE Qazigund railway station
9.3 nm NE Qazigund
8.9 nm NE List of rail tunnels in India by length


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:28 2016