Tseramarg, India Page

Other names: Tsēramarg

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7566 Longitude 75.0200 Altitude (feet) 5374
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 1638
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57433

Weather Charts


Tseramarg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tseramarg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tseramarg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batapur (1.4 nm)
Reban (1.3 nm)
Hangalbuob (1.4 nm)
Saipur (1.5 nm)
Haidargund (1.5 nm)
Khujipur (1.5 nm)
Durapur (0.3 nm)
Awanyur (0.5 nm)
Mujmarg (0.6 nm)
Bapur (1.4 nm)
Zainpur (1.4 nm)
Prisal (1.1 nm) Narimarg (0.7 nm)
Badur (1.3 nm)
Kokargund (1.4 nm)
Kanzikul (1.5 nm)
Tengjan (1.4 nm)
Kathapur (1.7 nm)
Hum Shalrbug (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 7 nm N 343
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 18 nm N 318 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 41 nm W 237
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 64 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 78 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Shirapur
3.4 nm NE Bijbehara railway station
4.3 nm NE Rambi Ara
4.3 nm NE Veshaw River
4.5 nm E Anantnag railway station
4.8 nm NE Bijbehara
5.9 nm NE Innovative Public School Nai Basti Marhama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:56 2016