Katsauhalan, India Page

Other names: Katsauhālan

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6708 Longitude 74.9615 Altitude (feet) 5954
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 15N Long (DMS) 74° 57' 41E Altitude (meters) 1814
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51120

Weather Charts


Katsauhalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsauhalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsauhalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bumarath
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nilu (0.6 nm)
Bumarath (0.8 nm)
Wudar (1.2 nm)
Ara (0.5 nm)
Padarpur (1.0 nm)
Naupur Tsulyand (1.2 nm)
Soipur (1.3 nm)
Dadarkut (1.4 nm)
Waingpur (1.5 nm)
Harigom (0.8 nm)
Wokai (0.8 nm)
Mohandpur (0.9 nm)
Taizpur (1.1 nm)
Buna Khondapur (1.3 nm)
Mahipur (0.6 nm)
Tengabal (0.9 nm)
Lirau (1.4 nm)
Madargom (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 12 nm N 3
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 21 nm N 333 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 36 nm W 241
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 59 nm S 186 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 72 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Kelam, Kulgam
7.3 nm NE Shirapur
7.2 nm NW Battle of Shopian
8.3 nm NE Anantnag railway station
9.1 nm NE Bijbehara railway station
8.8 nm E Sadura railway station
9.2 nm NE Bringhi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:28 2016