Karimabad, India Page

Other names: Karīmābād

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8963 Longitude 74.8790 Altitude (feet) 5360
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 47N Long (DMS) 74° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 1633
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89654

Weather Charts


Karimabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karimabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karimabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsoh-e-Khurd (0.9 nm)
Zudur (0.9 nm)
Luswain (1.0 nm)
Narnaupur (1.1 nm)
Wahibug (1.1 nm)
Wugragund (0.8 nm)
Dafarpur (0.9 nm)
Hasi Khod (0.8 nm)
Johoni (1.0 nm)
Naupur (1.0 nm)
Niu (1.2 nm)
Tsakpur (1.3 nm)
Gudur (1.1 nm)
Takia Gudur (1.0 nm)
Yindar (1.2 nm)
Barapur (0.7 nm)
Mungahom (1.0 nm)
Ashmindar (1.2 nm)
Siryun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 4 nm E 103
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 7 nm N 316 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 41 nm S 222
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 72 nm S 181 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 84 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Kakapora railway station
3.4 nm NE Ratnipora
5.0 nm E Awantipur Air Force Station
5.0 nm E Western Air Command (India)
6.2 nm N Pampore railway station
5.6 nm E Awantipora railway station
7.8 nm N Srinagar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:12 2016