Graogund, India Page

Other names: Grāogund

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8340 Longitude 75.0351 Altitude (feet) 5226
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 2N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 1592
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54317

Weather Charts


Graogund Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Graogund Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Graogund Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsokur (0.9 nm)
Senzan (1.4 nm)
Nilur (1.6 nm)
Panzgom (0.8 nm)
Wudipur (1.1 nm)
Dogirpur (1.2 nm)
Mirzapur (1.4 nm)
Khandipur (1.9 nm)
Brao Bandyun (0.5 nm)
Khelan Gund-i-Musa (0.9 nm)
Badarpur (1.2 nm)
Kawain (1.3 nm)
Batapur (1.5 nm)
Sethar (1.5 nm)
Nyaiyan (1.7 nm)
Ludramar (0.2 nm)
Rakh Litar (1.4 nm)
Zahidbagh (1.5 nm)
Melahur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 3 nm W 310
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 15 nm W 305 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 45 nm W 232
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 69 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 83 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Rambi Ara
1.8 nm SE Veshaw River
2.6 nm E Innovative Public School Nai Basti Marhama
3.3 nm SE Bijbehara railway station
4.1 nm S Shirapur
3.9 nm NW Awantipora railway station
3.9 nm NW Awantipur Air Force Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:39 2016