Dangarpur, India Page

Other names: Dāngarpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8133 Longitude 74.9031 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 74° 54' 11E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76781

Weather Charts


Dangarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arihal (0.5 nm)
Arigom (1.1 nm)
Drachh (1.1 nm)
Wiz Rampathir (1.3 nm)
Wuthamul (1.4 nm)
Arahal (1.5 nm)
Jandawal (0.9 nm)
Rajmahal (0.9 nm)
Bandazu (1.7 nm)
Sunasamyik (1.7 nm)
Sadipur (0.8 nm)
Chidaran (1.2 nm)
Pirapur (0.6 nm)
Rakh Chidaran (0.7 nm)
Naupur (1.3 nm)
Marheng (1.4 nm)
Sozan (1.5 nm)
Abagom (1.5 nm)
Sarab (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 5 nm N 43
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 12 nm N 328 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 39 nm W 228
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 67 nm S 182 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 80 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
5.2 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
6.6 nm N Ratnipora
6.3 nm NE Awantipora railway station
6.7 nm SW Battle of Shopian
8.4 nm N Kakapora railway station
7.8 nm E Shirapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:28 2016