Chhanapur, India Page

Other names: Chhanāpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8375 Longitude 74.8555 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 20E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76857

Weather Charts


Chhanapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhanapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhanapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonatsuk (0.7 nm)
Kuohhepur (0.8 nm)
Pachhahar (0.8 nm)
Sehepur (1.1 nm)
Putirgom (0.6 nm)
Shankarpur (1.2 nm)
Mitirgom (1.3 nm)
Hergam (1.4 nm)
Festapur (1.5 nm)
Belau (0.4 nm)
Zirgund (0.5 nm)
Sontabug (0.8 nm)
Batpur (0.9 nm)
Tikyun (1.0 nm)
Natib (0.5 nm)
Buna Hanjan (0.6 nm)
Bohu (0.9 nm)
Arahal (1.4 nm)
Awindgund (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 6 nm E 68
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 9 nm N 335 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 38 nm S 224
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 68 nm S 180 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 81 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Ratnipora
7.2 nm S Battle of Shopian
6.4 nm E Awantipur Air Force Station
6.4 nm E Western Air Command (India)
7.5 nm NE Kakapora railway station
7.4 nm NE Awantipora railway station
9.9 nm N Pampore railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:27 2016