Babahar, India Page

Other names: Babahār

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8518 Longitude 74.8838 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 6N Long (DMS) 74° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93613

Weather Charts


Babahar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babahar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babahar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tikyun (0.6 nm)
Dodur (0.9 nm)
Sontabug (0.9 nm)
Muran (1.2 nm)
Shankarpur (1.1 nm)
Thaman (0.5 nm)
Babagund (1.0 nm)
Kangan (1.0 nm)
Watspur (1.4 nm)
Siryun (1.5 nm)
Washbug (1.5 nm)
Bunar (0.5 nm)
Drus (0.9 nm)
Palapur Chhatirpur (1.2 nm)
Bandazu (0.8 nm)
Batpur (1.0 nm)
Sunasamyik (1.0 nm)
Arigom (1.6 nm)
Zirgund (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 4 nm E 72
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 9 nm N 326 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 40 nm W 225
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 69 nm S 181 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 82 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Ratnipora
4.8 nm E Awantipur Air Force Station
4.8 nm E Western Air Command (India)
6.3 nm N Kakapora railway station
5.8 nm E Awantipora railway station
8.4 nm S Battle of Shopian
8.8 nm N Pampore railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:33 2016