Padhar, India Page

Other names: Pādhar

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.6903 Longitude 76.9934 Altitude (feet) 4343
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 76° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 1323
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38294

Weather Charts


Padhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duhak (0.9 nm)
Kotla (1.2 nm)
Chhanb (1.2 nm)
Shila Kippar (1.4 nm)
Katehr (1.4 nm)
Nehalag (1.6 nm)
Tabela Sakor (1.7 nm)
Tarana (1.1 nm)
Piplu (1.7 nm)
Badanum (2.0 nm)
Bahlidhar (1.0 nm)
Chahoara (1.3 nm)
Haljoi (1.7 nm)
Janjohi (1.7 nm)
Giula (0.5 nm)
Chhatrot (0.7 nm)
Mashran (0.9 nm)
Suras (1.5 nm)
Sari (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 13 nm N 36 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 23 nm S 210
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 46 nm W 307 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 61 nm S 189 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 108 nm S 145 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Dohuk
3.0 nm W Shaheed Krishan Chand Memorial Stadium
3.3 nm W Mandi State
3.9 nm E List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
4.1 nm NW Mandi Shivaratri Fair
4.1 nm NW Mata Kuan Rani Temple
5.0 nm N Indian Institute of Technology Mandi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:28 2016