Luhnu, India Page

Other names: Lūhnu

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.3438 Longitude 76.7547 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46631

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luhnu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luhnu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luhnu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Behri Ghat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kungar Hatti (0.5 nm)
Bamta (0.6 nm)
Kandaila (0.7 nm)
Baihl (0.8 nm)
Kothi (0.8 nm)
Badhiat (0.9 nm)
Kiara Thari (1.2 nm)
Bharthpur (0.2 nm)
Kusri (0.6 nm)
Danoh (0.8 nm)
Dhamnan (1.2 nm)
Sungal (1.4 nm)
Pirtan (0.3 nm)
Diara (0.5 nm)
Bilaspur (0.8 nm)
Birjbhokan (1.0 nm)
Lakharipur (1.3 nm)
Baloh (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 0 nm E 52
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 22 nm E 134
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 37 nm N 32 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 40 nm S 177 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 55 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Lohnu Cricket Ground
0.9 nm S Bilaspur district, Himachal Pradesh
0.9 nm S Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
4.3 nm E Kahlur
7.2 nm NE List of power stations in India
7.2 nm NE Pandoh Dam
9.4 nm SW List of Indian states and territories by highest point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:16 2016