Kaliara, India Page

Other names: Kaliāra

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 32.1843 Longitude 76.2736 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 16' 25E Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40959

Weather Charts


Kaliara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaliara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaliara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nagan Pat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghartehr (0.5 nm)
Bandi (0.6 nm)
Bhoi (0.9 nm)
Barini (0.5 nm)
Odar (0.8 nm)
Ambote (0.9 nm)
Jhikka (1.0 nm)
Bangrehr (1.2 nm)
Sawala (0.3 nm)
Bahl (0.6 nm)
Padher (1.0 nm)
Kumhakar (1.1 nm)
Sarah (1.1 nm)
Bharot (0.5 nm)
Baintlu (0.9 nm)
Keori (1.0 nm)
Rachhialu (1.1 nm)
Gujrehra (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 1 nm S 204 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 32 nm W 275
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 45 nm N 11
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 48 nm E 112 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 78 nm W 293 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Gaggal Airport
2.8 nm NE Tibet Museum (Dharamsala)
2.9 nm NE Sherab Gatsel Lobling School
2.8 nm NE Kangda Police Stadium
2.8 nm E Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
3.2 nm NE Men-Tsee-Khang
3.6 nm NE Library of Tibetan Works and Archives


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:48 2016