Jarg, India Page

Other names: Jārg

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.7171 Longitude 76.9148 Altitude (feet) 3425
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 1043
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58327

Weather Charts


Jarg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sathoi (0.5 nm)
Sahli (1.0 nm)
Baloh (1.1 nm)
Chanot (1.5 nm)
Lehurwan (0.5 nm)
Dhiun (0.9 nm)
Kathiana (1.5 nm)
Jhalog (1.5 nm)
Suhra (0.9 nm)
Mandi (1.0 nm)
Bari (1.3 nm)
Padal (1.4 nm)
Siagla (1.5 nm)
Bhatwar (0.7 nm)
Bhangauli (1.0 nm)
Chera (1.0 nm)
Tirshwala (1.4 nm)
Sadho (1.5 nm)
Panjhet (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 15 nm E 51 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 23 nm S 200
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 42 nm W 309 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 62 nm S 185 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 112 nm S 144 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Mandi Shivaratri Fair
0.3 nm NE Mata Kuan Rani Temple
1.1 nm SE Mandi State
1.3 nm SE Shaheed Krishan Chand Memorial Stadium
4.0 nm SE Dohuk
5.3 nm NE Indian Institute of Technology Mandi
6.5 nm SW Rewalsar Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:41 2016