Haspuru, India Page

Other names: Haspūru

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 32.9572 Longitude 76.4502 Altitude (feet) 9284
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 2829
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haspuru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haspuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haspuru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghushti (0.3 nm)
Siagpari (0.5 nm)
Lunu-ka-Paddar (1.1 nm)
Chak Manda (1.4 nm)
Salar (1.4 nm)
Khas Manda (1.6 nm)
Shin-ki-Nagni (1.0 nm)
Mugelwari Paddar (1.4 nm)
Kuthal (1.7 nm)
Chhola Bambal (1.9 nm)
Rei (0.4 nm)
Kor Rei (0.6 nm)
Thaliul Got (0.9 nm)
Makoli (0.4 nm)
Majraon (0.4 nm)
Raiswail (0.7 nm)
Charur (0.9 nm)
Ruintham (1.3 nm)
Ruhan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 2 nm S 169
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 48 nm S 191 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 59 nm S 223
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 73 nm S 151 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VILH IXL Heli LEH Leh 89 nm N 37 Air India , GoAir, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm SE Trilokinath Temple at Tunde
22.0 nm W Sanwal
25.9 nm S Kubed, Leh
24.2 nm SW Kurund


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:55 2016