Dialere, India Page

Other names: Diālere

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 32.8907 Longitude 76.4686 Altitude (feet) 8533
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 7E Altitude (meters) 2600
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dialere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dialere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dialere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bishure,Hutli,Mastai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khilian (0.2 nm)
Dhaturi (0.2 nm)
Khejuin (0.4 nm)
Rameot (0.7 nm)
Sager Pani (1.3 nm)
Chuli (0.9 nm)
Bamlu Behi (1.1 nm)
Chue Paddar (1.2 nm)
Mulasan Devi (1.4 nm)
Purthi (1.4 nm)
Jugwam Pani (1.0 nm)
Saunpatan (1.1 nm)
Khunesu (0.3 nm)
Chinri Pani (0.8 nm)
Churote (1.0 nm)
Pewa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 1 nm N 344
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 44 nm S 193 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 57 nm W 227
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 70 nm S 150 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 83 nm W 262 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SE Trilokinath Temple at Tunde
22.3 nm S Kubed, Leh
22.3 nm SW Kurund
22.1 nm W Sanwal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:15 2016