Wii Ka Bas, India Page

Other names: Wii Ka Bās

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 27.8940 Longitude 77.0621 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 77° 3' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47633

Weather Charts


Wii Ka Bas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wii Ka Bas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wii Ka Bas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haibatka (0.6 nm)
Puthli (1.2 nm)
Sugarpur (1.3 nm)
Molhaka (1.7 nm)
Tarela Ka Bas (0.5 nm)
Chandmal Ka Bas (0.5 nm)
Jainu Ka Bas (0.6 nm)
Marora (1.0 nm)
Muhammadnagar (1.7 nm)
Balal (2.0 nm)
Jhamrawat (0.9 nm)
Jaimal Ka Bas (0.9 nm)
Khanpurhati (1.4 nm)
Jhamrawat Ka Bas (1.5 nm)
Dhadaula (1.8 nm)
Kora Ka Bas (0.3 nm)
Basai Khanzada (1.2 nm)
Paraudiyan Ka Bas (1.7 nm)
Kherli Kalan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 40 nm N 3 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 42 nm N 10
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 41 nm E 127
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 65 nm E 132 Air India
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 92 nm W 226 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Ujina
8.3 nm SW List of educational institutions in Gurgaon
11.6 nm N Indian Agricultural Research Institute
11.6 nm N National Academy of Agricultural Sciences
11.5 nm W Tijara
12.8 nm N Mewat district
12.8 nm N Hathangaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:59 2016