Kot Kalal, India Page

Other names: Kot Kalāl

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 28.5803 Longitude 76.7014 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55519

Weather Charts


Kot Kalal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kot Kalal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kot Kalal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sikandarpur (0.4 nm)
Silani Pana Kesho (1.7 nm)
Silani Pana Zalim (1.8 nm)
Gurukul (2.5 nm)
Nayagaon (2.7 nm)
Bazidpur Tappa Haveli (1.2 nm)
Bir Sunarwala Khurd (1.4 nm)
Shaikhupur Jat (1.6 nm)
Bir Sunarwala Kalan (2.5 nm)
Kaimbalgarh (2.5 nm)
Bhadana (3.1 nm)
Ukhalchana (0.3 nm)
Buria (1.5 nm)
Dharmshala (2.0 nm)
Jahangirpur (2.0 nm)
Sura (2.1 nm)
Durinah (1.7 nm)
Silana (2.3 nm)
Kiloi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 21 nm E 92 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 26 nm E 89
VIBW Small BHIWANI 31 nm W 299
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 84 nm S 142
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 108 nm S 141 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Jhajjar district
2.8 nm NE Kherka Gujjar
2.8 nm NE Khungai, Jhajjar
2.8 nm NE Badhani
3.1 nm SW Gijarod
3.4 nm W Jhajjar railway station
3.6 nm NW Jhajjar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:18 2016