Aurangabad, India Page

Other names: Aurangābād,அவுரங்காபாத்,அவுரங்காபாத்

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 30.1007 Longitude 77.2371 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 77° 14' 14E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116556

Weather Charts


Aurangabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aurangabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aurangabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ror Chhappar (0.7 nm)
Damla (1.0 nm)
Kishanpur (1.1 nm)
Dudhla (1.2 nm)
Dudhla Majri (1.3 nm)
Narayangarh (1.4 nm)
Jampur (1.3 nm)
Jaurian (1.2 nm)
Mumidi (1.2 nm)
Mandebar (1.3 nm)
Bhut Majra (1.4 nm)
Gharia Majra (1.5 nm)
Patasgarh (0.5 nm)
Esupur (0.5 nm)
Haripur (0.8 nm)
Ramgarh (1.0 nm)
Sukhapur (1.0 nm)
Sabhapur (1.3 nm)
Khurdi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISP Small SARSAWA 11 nm E 123
FR3171 Small KARNAL 25 nm S 204
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 41 nm N 326 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 48 nm N 41
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 49 nm E 83 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Yamunanagar district
3.3 nm NE Mukand Lal National College
3.7 nm W Punjab States Agency
4.6 nm E Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram Thermal Power Station
5.5 nm SW JMIT
6.8 nm NE Jarauda
11.3 nm S Nakur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:32 2016