Panetha, India Page

Other names: Pānetha

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.8833 Longitude 73.2667 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28869

Weather Charts


Panetha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panetha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panetha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koral (4.4 nm)
Bhalod (5.5 nm)
Shahabad (8.9 nm)
Nikora (10.9 nm)
Suklatirth (11.6 nm)
Walan (11.7 nm)
Miyagam (13.0 nm)
Ranapur (3.1 nm)
Choranda (8.3 nm)
Karvan (12.0 nm)
Mandala (12.6 nm)
Karjan (12.8 nm)
Sinor (4.4 nm)
Chandod (12.2 nm)
Raipura (12.4 nm)
Karnali (12.9 nm)
Avidha (8.4 nm)
Jhagadia (12.0 nm)
Ratanpur (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 27 nm N 355 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VASU STV Medium SURAT 54 nm S 212 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 60 nm W 262 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 79 nm N 334 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 90 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Mandva
6.0 nm W Tarsali
17.2 nm W List of power stations in India
18.0 nm E Rajpipla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:27 2016