Bhalala, India Page

Other names: Bhālala

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.8506 Longitude 71.8862 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 2N Long (DMS) 71° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7658

Weather Charts


Bhalala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhalala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhalala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakhtar (5.4 nm)
Dedadra (8.4 nm)
Vana (10.0 nm)
Rajpur (13.0 nm)
Surendranagar (15.1 nm)
Methan (15.6 nm)
Vithalgadh (9.7 nm)
Goria (17.0 nm)
Bajana (16.9 nm)
Ranagadh (7.3 nm)
Rupawati (11.1 nm)
Wasan (15.2 nm)
Talsana (3.7 nm)
Devlia (4.3 nm)
Palali (10.0 nm)
Shiani (10.4 nm)
Gedi (14.3 nm)
Samla (14.4 nm)
Ralol (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 43 nm E 71 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 53 nm N 31
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 67 nm S 165 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 69 nm W 242 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 82 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Lakhtar State
10.3 nm E Gujarat Solar Park
11.8 nm SW C. U. Shah College of Engineering and Technology, Surendranagar
14.4 nm SW Civil Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:52 2016