Bhadli, India Page

Other names: Bhādli

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.0207 Longitude 71.4381 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 71° 26' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22008

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhadli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somnath (4.8 nm)
Vankia (7.9 nm)
Nilvala (10.0 nm)
Akadia (4.7 nm)
Vinchia (11.8 nm)
Sarva (12.5 nm)
Gadhada (8.4 nm)
Bhimrad (8.6 nm)
Ugamedi (11.7 nm)
Gadhali (13.0 nm)
Janra (14.7 nm)
Ningala (14.8 nm)
Itaria (3.0 nm)
Samadhiala (7.9 nm)
Kariana (8.7 nm)
Derdi Janbai (12.2 nm)
Chavad (12.9 nm)
Babra (12.8 nm)
Dhasa (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 26 nm S 206
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 40 nm W 295 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 44 nm E 111 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 77 nm W 237
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 83 nm S 200 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Gujarat Solar Park
7.9 nm SE Gadhada
8.5 nm E Ghela
9.6 nm SW Kariana
13.9 nm S Dhasa
13.3 nm W Jasdan
13.3 nm W Jasdan State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:04 2016