Bapada, India Page

Other names: Bāpada

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.6085 Longitude 69.8139 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 31N Long (DMS) 69° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26243

Weather Charts


Bapada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bapada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bapada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokal (1.5 nm)
Tukda (7.1 nm)
Odadar (8.2 nm)
Adityana (9.5 nm)
Porbandar (12.0 nm)
Bakharla (12.4 nm)
Ranavav (6.1 nm)
Khirasra (7.5 nm)
Deora (8.7 nm)
Kandorna (4.5 nm)
Kutiyana (9.6 nm)
Marmat (11.7 nm)
Khagasari (12.9 nm)
Kadgi (13.1 nm)
Bhad (6.3 nm)
Garej (8.7 nm)
Navibandar (9.6 nm)
Mahiyari (10.3 nm)
Ratia (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAPR PBD Medium PORBANDAR Porbandar 9 nm W 285
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 30 nm E 124
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 52 nm N 12 Air India
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 68 nm E 51 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 82 nm E 130 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Gujarat Solar Park
5.6 nm NW Ranavav
7.8 nm W Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Porbandar
9.1 nm W Porbandar Airport
9.4 nm E Kutiyana
11.0 nm W Porbandar Bird Sanctuary
11.2 nm W Natwarsinhji Cricket Club Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:06 2016