Achad, India Page

Other names: Achād

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 20.2187 Longitude 72.8846 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 7N Long (DMS) 72° 53' 5E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65641

Weather Charts


Achad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vevji (6.3 nm)
Umargam (7.7 nm)
Maroli (8.1 nm)
Naroli (4.6 nm)
Walwara (5.9 nm)
Dadra (7.9 nm)
Wapi (9.2 nm)
Kalai (9.4 nm)
Khali Kachigam (9.9 nm)
Pariali (9.9 nm)
Magarvara (10.3 nm)
Kanadi (3.1 nm)
Kharadpada (4.5 nm)
Luari (5.3 nm)
Amal (6.1 nm)
Velugam (7.0 nm)
Silvassa (7.1 nm)
Talasri (6.6 nm)
Vankas (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 13 nm N 349
VASU STV Medium SURAT 54 nm N 351 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 54 nm E 106
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 67 nm S 180 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 114 nm S 149 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE List of enclaves and exclaves
7.5 nm NE Dadra, Dadra and Nagar Haveli
7.5 nm NE Dadra, Jaunpur
7.5 nm NE Dadara, Kamrup
7.6 nm W Nargol
8.5 nm SW Bahrot caves
8.5 nm NE Amli, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:04 2016