Nehrunagar, India Page

Other names: Nehrūnagar

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.5708 Longitude 77.2537 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 77° 15' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1304813

Weather Charts


Nehrunagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nehrunagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nehrunagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasturb Nikelan (0.4 nm)
Lajpatnagar (0.6 nm)
Lajpat Bhavan (1.0 nm)
Bhogal (0.8 nm)
Jangpura (0.8 nm)
Behlolpur Bangar (1.0 nm)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (1.0 nm)
Nizamuddin West (1.2 nm)
Maharanibagh (0.5 nm)
Friends Colony (0.7 nm)
Kilokri (0.8 nm)
Taimurnagar (0.8 nm)
New Friends Colony (1.0 nm)
Bharatnagar (1.0 nm)
Bhagol (1.1 nm)
Sriniwaspuri (0.4 nm)
East Of Kailash (0.7 nm)
Santnagar (1.0 nm)
Zumredpur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 2 nm W 288
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 7 nm W 268 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 9 nm N 34
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 70 nm S 161
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 92 nm S 156 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Vidyasagar Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences
0.3 nm SW Sriniwaspuri
0.8 nm N Nizamuddin West
0.8 nm N Jangpura
0.7 nm E New Friends Colony
0.9 nm SE Okhla railway station
1.1 nm S Bahá'í House of Worship
1.1 nm S Religion in India
1.1 nm SW The Frank Anthony Public School, New Delhi
1.2 nm NW Indian Computer Emergency Response Team
1.3 nm S Kalka Mandir, Delhi
1.3 nm S Kalkaji Mandir metro station
1.3 nm NW Kanhaiya Lal Nandan
1.3 nm NW Harbans Singh Wasir
1.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
1.2 nm NW Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Delhi)
1.2 nm SE Holy Family Hospital (New Delhi)
1.4 nm NW Nizamuddin Dargah
1.4 nm NW Chausath Khamba
1.4 nm NW Sultan Ghari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:05 2016