Azadpur, India Page

Other names: Āzādpur

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.7066 Longitude 77.1786 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 10' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1709762

Weather Charts


Azadpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azadpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azadpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahipur (1.1 nm)
Shingaipur (1.1 nm)
Shalamar (1.4 nm)
Indranagar (0.7 nm)
Bharaula (0.7 nm)
Adarshnagar (0.8 nm)
Pipal Thola (0.8 nm)
Matmy Memar (1.0 nm)
Ramgarn (1.6 nm)
Model Town (0.6 nm)
Malakpur (1.1 nm)
Vijaynagar (1.5 nm)
Nirankari Colony (1.5 nm)
Dhaka (1.5 nm)
Dahirpur (1.6 nm)
Wazirpur (1.0 nm)
Bharatnagar (1.5 nm)
Kajpura (1.5 nm)
Shaktinagar (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 7 nm S 168
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 9 nm S 205 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 9 nm E 89
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 79 nm S 160
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 101 nm S 155 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Azadpur metro station
0.6 nm S Satyawati College
0.7 nm NW Adarsh Nagar railway station
0.7 nm W Prabhu Dayal Public School
0.8 nm NW Adarsh Nagar metro station
0.8 nm E Model Town metro station
1.4 nm SW Keshav Puram metro station
1.4 nm NE Coronation Park, Delhi
1.4 nm NE Delhi Durbar
1.4 nm NW Jahangirpuri metro station
1.4 nm E Dhaka (village)
1.5 nm W Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
1.6 nm SW Kanhiya Nagar metro station
1.5 nm E Haqiqat Nagar
1.5 nm SW Netaji Subhash Place metro station
1.6 nm W Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi
1.6 nm E GTB Nagar metro station
1.6 nm W Pitampura TV Tower
1.7 nm SE SGTB Khalsa College
2.0 nm S Inderlok metro station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:52 2016