Pathalipam, India Page

Other names: Pathālipām

World:India:Assam
Latitude 27.4255 Longitude 94.2933 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 32N Long (DMS) 94° 17' 36E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pathalipam Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathalipam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathalipam Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rupaigaon (3.4 nm)
Gagaldubi (7.0 nm)
Siajuli (11.0 nm)
Diju (15.5 nm)
Jaihing (15.7 nm)
Balijan (1.6 nm)
Dulangmukh (4.9 nm)
Bini (16.5 nm)
Chauldhoa Baligaon (1.4 nm)
Gogamukh Tajik (2.6 nm)
Gogamukh (3.1 nm)
Bordoloni (6.8 nm)
Uriyamguri (9.0 nm)
Chetiagaon (9.3 nm)
Dhapaliagaon (10.8 nm)
Perabharigaon (14.9 nm)
North Lakhimpur (15.0 nm)
Garehaga Chuk (15.9 nm)
Dhakuakhana (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 13 nm W 233 Air India Regional
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 26 nm W 291
VEDZ DEP Small Daporijo Airport Daporijo 33 nm N 353
FR42938 Heli Itanagar (Naharlagun) 36 nm W 239
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 42 nm S 188 Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.9 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations
9.1 nm SE Ghilamara Town HS School
13.0 nm SW Lilabari Airport
14.1 nm E Dhemaji district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:51 2016