Mandarkati, India Page

Other names: Māndarkati

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.3450 Longitude 89.8994 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 89° 53' 58E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48859

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mandarkati Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandarkati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandarkati Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bishanpur (0.8 nm)
Grahampur (1.6 nm)
Kairapur (1.8 nm)
Haripur (1.9 nm)
Palaskandi (2.0 nm)
Musalmanpara (2.0 nm)
Dingdinga (0.5 nm)
Fadepur (0.8 nm)
Barabadha (1.0 nm)
Joipur (1.1 nm)
Karlingpur (1.4 nm)
Kuamahal (1.4 nm)
Manikpur (1.8 nm)
Rangiaghutu (2.0 nm)
Garopara (1.2 nm) Mechpara (0.8 nm)
Barajangaon (1.2 nm)
Guma (1.2 nm)
Khasua (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 12 nm S 177
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 23 nm W 268
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 44 nm N 43 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 63 nm W 236 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 68 nm N 338 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Tamarhat
4.3 nm NW Tufanganj II (community development block)
5.3 nm W List of enclaves and exclaves
5.8 nm NW Mo Chhu
5.8 nm NW Sankosh River
6.4 nm NE Gossaigaon
9.0 nm SW Agomani Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:46 2016