Gokulkata, India Page

Other names: Gokulkāta

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.4774 Longitude 89.8777 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 39N Long (DMS) 89° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44435

Weather Charts


Gokulkata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokulkata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokulkata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhalka (2.0 nm)
Najiran Daoti Khata (2.1 nm)
Chhat Bhalka (2.6 nm)
Bhalka (2.7 nm)
Bajugaon (1.0 nm)
Jaraguri (1.1 nm)
Damriguri (0.7 nm)
Indrapur (1.2 nm)
Dawaguri Number One (1.5 nm)
Bhomrabil (1.6 nm)
Mandalpara (1.8 nm)
Dawaguri Number Two (2.3 nm)
Burichatan (2.7 nm)
Harwaphuta (2.8 nm)
Nepalipara (0.6 nm)
Dawaguri Number Three (1.3 nm)
Nayapara (2.0 nm)
Simaltapu (2.6 nm)
Saharghutu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 20 nm S 175
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 23 nm W 248
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 39 nm E 52 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 60 nm N 336 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 67 nm W 230 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Tufanganj II (community development block)
6.7 nm SE Gossaigaon
7.0 nm SW Mo Chhu
7.0 nm SW Sankosh River
7.9 nm W Uttar Kamakhyaguri
9.2 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves
10.6 nm S Tamarhat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:03 2016