Behali, India Page

Other names: Behāli

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.8325 Longitude 93.3452 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 57N Long (DMS) 93° 20' 43E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34506

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Behali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Behali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Behali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Helem (0.6 nm)
Marangaon (2.6 nm)
Ginjia (5.3 nm)
Phatika (9.3 nm)
Mijika (10.7 nm)
Biswanath Chariali (12.4 nm)
Chutia (17.0 nm)
Ganju Basti (6.3 nm) Urao Basti (5.1 nm)
Singlijan (8.4 nm)
Gangmohthan (4.1 nm)
Hatikhuli (14.0 nm)
Bishnath (13.9 nm)
Sildubi (15.0 nm)
Kaziranga (15.0 nm)
Bachagaon (15.4 nm)
Narjan (16.2 nm)
Kuthari (16.8 nm)
Dijugaon (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42938 Heli Itanagar (Naharlagun) 25 nm E 48
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 30 nm W 256 Air India Regional
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 44 nm E 97 Jet Airways
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 48 nm E 55 Air India Regional
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 52 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
15.5 nm E Gohpur
20.2 nm NE Rajiv Gandhi Government Polytechnic
19.4 nm W 93rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:55 2016