Wudemari, India Page

Other names: Wūdemari

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.6180 Longitude 78.6799 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 17° 37' 5N Long (DMS) 78° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28110

Weather Charts


Wudemari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudemari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudemari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adraspalli (1.2 nm)
Kaisaram (1.8 nm)
Ponal (2.9 nm)
Jangamguda (3.2 nm)
Naginettipalli (1.3 nm)
Lingapur (1.4 nm)
Partapur (1.9 nm)
Maduchantapalli (2.2 nm)
Potaram (2.8 nm)
Lachhmapur (3.0 nm)
Hushiarpalli (0.9 nm)
Munirabad (1.3 nm)
Banda Karpalli (1.4 nm)
Jalapur (2.4 nm)
Pairawaram (2.7 nm)
Timmapur (3.2 nm)
Tumkunta (1.9 nm)
Kesawapur (1.9 nm)
Ramlingampalli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 9 nm W 246
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 15 nm W 230
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 27 nm S 211 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Bomraspet
5.8 nm W Shamirpet
6.1 nm E Telangana Department of Agriculture
6.7 nm W Shamirpet Lake
6.9 nm E Katta Maisamma temple
7.5 nm SW Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad Campus
7.6 nm W MediCiti Institute of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:01 2016