Wirlapalli, India Page

Other names: Wīrlapalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.7168 Longitude 79.5152 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 137573

Weather Charts


Wirlapalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wirlapalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wirlapalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lachmipuram (1.1 nm)
Narsapalli (2.2 nm)
Yelkapalli (2.3 nm)
Ramkishapuram (2.3 nm)
Poradpalli (2.9 nm)
Nagarpalli (3.3 nm)
Adaguntapalli (1.8 nm)
Kazipalli (2.6 nm)
Kazipalli (2.8 nm)
Sondila (3.2 nm)
Jangaon (3.4 nm)
Yenkatraopalli (1.2 nm)
Peddapeta (2.2 nm)
Vakilpalli (2.9 nm)
Maredubaka (1.0 nm)
Nandalapalli (1.8 nm)
Alur (2.2 nm)
Siddipet (3.0 nm)
Julapalli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 7 nm W 262
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 48 nm S 174
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 108 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of power stations in India
4.1 nm NW List of power stations in Telangana
4.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
4.7 nm SE JNTUH College of Engineering Manthani
6.2 nm NW Ramagundam
6.2 nm NW Ramagundam railway station
7.7 nm NW Naspur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:02 2016