Venkatapuram, India Page

Other names: Venkatāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.9165 Longitude 79.6622 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 17° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 79° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55190

Weather Charts


Venkatapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Venkatapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Venkatapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadepalli (1.4 nm)
Vasantapur (1.4 nm)
Guntur (2.0 nm)
Nallakunta (2.0 nm)
Dubakunta (2.1 nm)
Nakkalapalli (2.6 nm)
Bollikunta (3.1 nm)
Vanchangiri (1.4 nm)
Timmapalli (2.2 nm)
Dharmawaram (2.6 nm)
Konaye Makula (3.1 nm)
Shaimpet (1.7 nm)
Rayanakunta (2.0 nm)
Ukal (2.8 nm)
Kuntalpalli (3.0 nm)
Chintalpalli (3.1 nm)
Katrapalli (1.5 nm)
Kanparti (1.6 nm)
Acharpalli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 3 nm W 267
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 49 nm N 342
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 81 nm W 239 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 105 nm S 141 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Kakatiya Kala Thoranam
3.6 nm W Warangal Airport
3.8 nm SW Vaagdevi College of Engineering
4.6 nm NW Warangal railway station
4.9 nm NW Warangal train crash
6.0 nm NW Telangana movement
6.0 nm NW Early 2011 Telangana protests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:45 2016